Enware Australia Privacy Policy

This policy sets out how Enware Australia uses your personal information.

Enware.com.au is the website for Enware Australia. Enware Australia is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act.

Enware Australia may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to Enware Australia’s operations. Please visit this page periodically, to check for updates. All personal information held by Enware Australia will be governed by its most recent policy, posted on www.enware.com.au/privacy

How Enware Australia uses the information you provide.

Enware Australia may use information it collects from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection. Enware Australia generally uses personal information to provide you with products or services you have requested.

Disclosure

Enware Australia may disclose personal information to other divisions in the Enware Group that may only use it as set out above.

Management and security of personal information.

Enware Australia protects the personal information Enware Australia holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions.

Updating personal information

Enware Australia endeavours to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date.
You can generally update personal information on the website of Enware Australia where you submitted that information. Where personal information is no longer required by Enware Australia, it will be destroyed or de-identified.